View Single Post
Old 10-16-2009, 04:16 PM
  #6  
falcon
Boone & Crockett
 
falcon's Avatar
 
Join Date: Mar 2007
Location: Comance county, OK
Posts: 11,376
Default

Surely mature individuals are able to criticize Obama on the issues. There is certainly a lot to criticize. But some folks out there have to make up lies. Anyone who posts this stuff on this and other sites is making all of us look like knuckle draggers. There are smart folks out there who are saying about us: "They have guns too".

Wonder how two Honolulu newspapers were able to run birth Obama's birth announcement the day after he was born? Orly Taitz, the wacko in charge of the birther movement, was fined $20,000 by a federal judge in Georgia yesterday.

Kosher Boy, you have bought into some serious trash there. Have you contributed to Orly Taitz yet? Go to this site and see the forged Kenyan birth certificate with Obama's name on it. Mombassa, Kenya did not even exist on the date it is referenced on that "birth certificare." The "birth certificate" was forged from an online birth certificate belonging to a living Australian.


http://www.presidentialcoverage.net/...ement/news.htm


Over the weekend, Birther-in-Chief Orly Taitz released what could have been a shocking discovery: A document that was purportedly a certified copy of President Obama's Kenyan birth certificate, showing that he'd been born in Mombasa, Kenya, not in Hawaii.

It took just 48 hours to definitively expose Taitz's find as a forgery, and for the document that it was apparently based off of to surface. It's a certified copy of a birth certificate for one David Jeffrey Bomford, born in South Australia in April 1959.

Images of both certificates can be viewed below -- for comparison purposes, you can see a larger, more legible version of the forgery here. The similarities are striking; they bear the same seal, have the same document numbers at the top left and top right corners and have identical book and page numbers. The names of the registrar and district registrar listed on each document are remarkably similar as well -- the source has the registrar listed as "G.F. Lavender," while the forgery names him as "E.F. Lavender." In the original, the district registrar is "J.H. Miller;" in the forgery, it's "M.H. Miller," and the M is slightly askew, overlapping the period.

The source material was indisputably published prior to the revelation of the forgery; it was available on a family genealogy Web site and popped up in Google image searches. (The Web site is no longer accessible, apparently due to the sudden increase in traffic prompted by the
exposure.)

http://www.salon.com/politics/war_ro...a_certificate/

BTW: Better be careful with all your unconfirmed cut and paste. You just might get unfavorable mention on this site. They have phonied up all kinds of AP stuff in order to get folks to bite on it and then laugh at them in print.

http://amfoi.wordpress.com/

Last edited by falcon; 10-16-2009 at 04:50 PM.
falcon is offline