Go Back  HuntingNet.com Forums > Archery Forums > Technical
Switching arrows w/ QAD LD >

Switching arrows w/ QAD LD

Technical Find or ask for all the information on setting up, tuning, and shooting your bow. If it's the technical side of archery, you'll find it here.

Switching arrows w/ QAD LD

Old 01-23-2011, 12:15 PM
  #1  
Typical Buck
Thread Starter
 
Troutman10's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jul 2006
Location: Canandaigua, NY
Posts: 550
Default Switching arrows w/ QAD LD

I have a QAD LD and and looking to change to different arrows. Does the rest have to be paper tuned all over again b/c of my change in arrows or can I just start shooting the new arrows? Any help is appreciated. Thanks in advance.
Troutman10 is offline  
Old 01-23-2011, 05:12 PM
  #2  
Nontypical Buck
 
LKNCHOPPERS's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jul 2007
Location: North Carolina
Posts: 1,282
Default

You should check it.
LKNCHOPPERS is offline  

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are On
Pingbacks are On
Refbacks are Off


Contact Us - Archive - Advertising - Cookie Policy - Privacy Statement - Terms of Service - Do Not Sell My Personal Information -

Copyright 2021 MH Sub I, LLC dba Internet Brands. All rights reserved. Use of this site indicates your consent to the Terms of Use.